7. - 17. June 2022
DON GIOVANNI
HOTEL PRAGUE
2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019

List of registered players

TitleNameFIDE IDEloFederationClub
1 GM Motylev Alexander 4121830 2619 FID
2 GM Wagner Dennis 24650684 2584 GER
3 GM Huzman Alexander 2803828 2539 ISR
4 GM Stefansson Hannes 2300087 2532 ISL
5 GM Iniyan P 25002767 2518 IND
6 GM Omelja Artem 14119846 2515 UKR
7 GM Alsina Leal Daniel 2252627 2514 ESP
8 GM Santiago Yago De Moura 2103877 2509 BRA
9 GM Sankalp Gupta 5097010 2505 IND
10 GM Stremavicius Titas 12804444 2495 LTU
11 IM Garriga Cazorla Pere 32011601 2495 ESP Mollet
12 GM Petr Martin 318299 2488 CZE ŠK Líně
13 GM Popovic Dusan 927031 2484 SRB
14 IM Saksham Rautela 35046977 2480 IND AICF
15 GM Karthik Venkataraman 25006479 2480 IND
16 GM Raja Harshit 5089000 2479 IND
17 IM Stefansson Vignir Vatnar 2308649 2479 ISL Breidablik
18 GM Sedlak Nikola 922900 2477 SRB
19 IM Kurmann Oliver 1308173 2468 SUI Lucerne
20 Kozak Antoni 21832030 2459 POL
21 IM Espinosa Aranda Angel 2278189 2449 ESP
22 IM Černoušek Lukáš 311707 2442 CZE Unichess
23 IM Szpar Milosz 1184989 2441 POL
24 IM Garcia Ramos Daniel 32010311 2441 ANG Colon Sabadell Chessy
25 GM Hoffmann Michael 4601297 2430 GER SC Siegburg 1919
26 GM Rasik Vitezslav 300306 2427 CZE
27 IM Hilby Craig 2062674 2420 USA
28 FM Klimkowski Jan 21856222 2411 POL
29 FM Finek Vaclav 23718293 2405 CZE Desko Liberec
30 GM Romanishin Oleg M 14100088 2405 UKR
31 IM Moksh Amit Doshi 25064967 2398 IND India
32 FM Fus Jakub 1193023 2390 POL
33 FM Mis Mieszko 1196448 2388 POL LKSz GCKiP Czarna
34 IM Lewtak Damian 1141724 2388 POL MKSz GRYF Dębica
35 FM Malicka Maria 1197576 2387 POL
36 GM Neuman Petr 305243 2386 CZE
37 FM Czerw Dawid 1145746 2386 POL UKS "Pionier" Jastrzębie-Zdrój
38 FM Niedbala Bartlomiej 21834008 2384 POL UKS Pionier Jastrzębie Zdrój
39 FM Domingo Nunez Ruben 22245570 2382 ESP La Zubia
40 FM Zylka Stanislaw 1189654 2374 POL
41 IM Suarez Uriel Adrian 22230874 2370 ESP
42 FM Molenda Marcin 1173065 2368 POL UKS Pionier Jastrzębie Zdrój
43 FM Vojta Jakub 382515 2368 CZE
44 FM Sokolovsky Yahli 2820242 2366 ISR Beer Sheva
45 FM Nemec Jachym 23716525 2363 CZE KŠ Říčany 1925
46 FM Seemann Jakub 21874697 2363 POL
47 FM Mladek Richard 386588 2361 CZE Slavia Kroměříž
48 IM Vardaan Nagpal 25089544 2357 IND
49 FM Royal Shreyas 448869 2354 ENG
50 FM Wagh Suyog 25071688 2352 IND
51 IM Heimisson Hilmir Freyr 2309998 2351 ISL Breidablik
52 IM Piscopo Pierluigi 809152 2347 ITA
53 WGM Wagner Dinara 24157570 2342 FID
54 FM Hoefelsauer Thomas 24668842 2334 GER
55 IM Soham Das 35026763 2332 IND SK Tarrasch München 1945 e.V
56 FM Simek Petr 319260 2332 CZE
57 FM Dixit Nikhil 5059534 2331 IND
58 FM Virostko Petr 308340 2326 CZE
59 FM Gajic Mladen 1709178 2325 SWE Eksjö sk
60 FM Costa Leonardo 16213955 2325 GER
61 IM Kulhanek Tomas 309656 2324 CZE ŠK Dopravní podnik Praha
62 IM Garcia Martin Marta 32084030 2323 ESP Xeraco
63 FM Lye Lik Zang 5712181 2321 MAS
64 FM Vojta Tomas 308781 2318 CZE
65 FM Van Dael Siem 1049771 2317 NED
66 FM Chan Kim Yew 5717981 2316 MAS
67 IM Ledger Andrew J 400610 2316 ENG Sheffield
68 IM Moor Olivier 1303112 2309 SUI Wollishofen
69 FM Sorm Daniel 5400139 2306 CZE
70 FM Frank Adam 384720 2304 CZE
71 FM Peist Juergen 4606019 2303 GER Herforder SV
72 FM Pniaczek Marek 21800421 2299 POL OLIMPIJCZYK Chrzanów
73 Goroshkov Maksym 14142716 2292 UKR DYSHHH t.Chornomorsk
74 FM Paszewski Mateusz 1141058 2286 POL
75 FM Tomaszewski Kacper 1127373 2284 POL
76 IM Strebkovs Andrejs 11601310 2283 LAT
77 WGM Radeva Viktoria 2915405 2281 BUL
78 FM Palchuk Andrii 14176688 2267 UKR Gambiiti club (Helsinki)
79 FM Smolik Jachym 23701641 2265 CZE Klub šachistů Říčany 1925
80 FM Serrano Salvador Eduardo 2214075 2261 CZE Vyšehrad
81 FM Horak Martin 367095 2260 CZE TJ Spartak Vlašim
82 Kukreja Sankalp 45027676 2260 IND
83 FM Hrbek Stepan 393479 2260 CZE Interchess
84 FM Sernecki Franciszek 1169297 2260 POL TSz "Skoczek" Sedziszow Malopolski
85 FM Meier Volker 4605802 2254 GER Tarrasch Muenchen
86 FM Ahmed Ali Layth Ahmed 4801920 2249 IRQ
87 Houska Jiri 316377 2249 CZE
88 Walek Petr 339393 2248 CZE TJ Ostrava
89 IM Mannion Stephen R 2400111 2247 SCO Paisley
90 Adarsh Tripathi 35061984 2247 IND
91 Lindbol Aleksander 1520644 2245 NOR SK 1911
92 Pham Khoi 1054988 2244 NED
93 Docekal Jan 320625 2244 CZE
94 Knudsen Simon 12985546 2242 GER
95 FM Novotny Michal 310980 2239 CZE
96 FM Weber Samuel 12924008 2238 GER SV Oberursel
97 FM Redzisz Michal 21816107 2236 POL UKS PIONIER Jastrzebie Zdroj
98 FM Ludvik Tomas 367664 2233 CZE 2222 ŠK Polabiny
99 Frederic Clement 637319 2229 FRA Mulhouse Philidor (FRA)
100 WIM Lach Aleksandra 1134299 2221 POL UKS "21 Podlesie"
101 Borges Guilherme Deola 2109085 2221 BRA GD Dias Ferreira
102 Kratochvil Vit 333808 2220 CZE
103 CM Bujnoch Radek 313300 2218 CZE 2222 ŠK Polabiny
104 Cherniack Alex 2007606 2214 USA
105 FM Jedlicka Ales 304824 2207 CZE Sk Polabiny Pardubice
106 Hesse Henrik 12952060 2204 GER SV Mattnetz Berlin
107 CM Soucek Petr 23715170 2203 CZE Unichess Praha
108 WIM Librelato Kathie Goulart 2153963 2200 BRA ACX-Criciúma
109 Jun Rudolf 376612 2199 CZE TJ CHS Chotěboř
110 Nelson Jonathan P 404195 2199 ENG Sheffield
111 FM Czernek Tymon 1199510 2199 POL LKSz GCKiP Czarna
112 IM Jurek Josef 300993 2198 CZE ŠK Sokol Vyšehrad
113 Pietruszewski Marcin 1170295 2195 POL
114 FM Pacuszka Tomasz 1119036 2193 POL Rotmistrz Grudziądz
115 FM Chyzy Jakub 21806209 2191 POL LKSz GCKiP Czarna
116 Krivanek Vladimir 326445 2189 CZE DDM Praha 6
117 FM Kurmangaliyeva Liya 13725831 2186 KAZ
118 Tscheuschner Georg 12935549 2186 GER
119 Briem Benedikt 2315432 2186 ISL Breidablik
120 Laddha Shubh Jayesh 30942799 2185 USA
121 Roe Simon J 401471 2185 ENG St Albans
122 Poysti Nathanael 24622133 2185 GER
123 Domalchuk-Jonasson Aleksandr 14142805 2184 ISL SSON
124 FM Holemar David 307009 2183 CZE
125 Mai Alexander Oliver 2313391 2183 ISL TR
126 Budrewicz Krzysztof 1127950 2183 POL SzUKS GOSTMAT 83 Gostynin
127 Kotal Vaclav 388491 2180 CZE Chess club Písek, z.s.
128 Cichy Kamil 1177257 2179 POL
129 Brozka Karel 398705 2178 CZE
130 FM Nemec Pavel 301965 2178 CZE TJ ŠO Chrudim
131 WIM Dolzhykova Kateryna 14113414 2172 UKR
132 Gloser David 381420 2172 CZE 2222 ŠK Polabiny, z.s.
133 Vybiral Zdenek 305200 2167 CZE
134 Koehler Ronald 4623673 2167 GER SV Griesheim 1976
135 Horstmann Olaf 4687060 2159 GER
136 CM Kett Tim 1801210 2158 WLS West Is Best
137 FM Ledger Dave J 401986 2158 ENG Hackney
138 CM Lohia Sohum 5819369 2157 ENG
139 Krawczyk Flawian 21881413 2157 POL LKSz GCKiP Czarna
140 Janous Marek 23709650 2153 CZE
141 Dahale Atul 5037794 2153 IND Incredible Chess
142 Graczyk Damian 1170716 2151 POL
143 WFM Dwilewicz Katarzyna 1148486 2150 POL KSz Jelonka Jelenia Góra
144 CM Arnott Jonathan W 408077 2147 ENG White Rose
145 Flajsman Pavel 391476 2146 CZE ŠK Dvorec
146 FM Hajiyev Kanan 13404148 2145 AZE DPP
147 Boehme Sebastian 16221788 2141 GER SC Erlangen
148 Vaibhav Jayant Raut 5089034 2140 IND India
149 Lisowski Krzysztof 1110969 2134 POL MLKS Ostródzianka Ostróda
150 Kedzierski Slawomir 1134949 2133 POL
151 Pietzsch Manuel 4660404 2128 GER SG Leipzig
152 Vorisek Jakub 364355 2127 CZE TJ Spartak Vlašim
153 Zdrazil Tomas 325368 2122 CZE Jezdci Jundrov
154 Eidelman Gabriel 30910544 2122 USA
155 Boehme Markus 12946850 2120 GER SC Uttenreuth
156 Beckmann Klaus 4642570 2117 GER
157 Slacky Stanislav 14907828 2117 SVK
158 FM Dougherty Michael 2601559 2116 CAN
159 Pirola Claudionor Alcides Lima 2130556 2114 BRA ACX-Criciúma
160 Raczek Krzysztof 21005303 2114 POL Czarny Koń Olkusz
161 Neumann Filip 375640 2111 CZE ŠŠPM Lipky HK
162 WIM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 25019872 2108 IND
163 Kaczmarek Arkadiusz 1178393 2108 POL SzUKS Gostmat 83 Gostynin
164 FM Lorscheid Gerhard 4606000 2107 GER TSV Schoenaich
165 CM Ocelak Jakub 23707933 2107 CZE
166 Vishal Choudary B 46660852 2101 IND
167 Boulahfa Hicham 1024663 2098 NED Kennemer Combinatie
168 Bazilius Augustinas 12832251 2097 LTU
169 Ruzicka Ales 325252 2097 CZE Sokol Tábor
170 FM Laith Kasib 4801059 2094 IRQ SK kamraterna
171 Devnani Kush 45093806 2086 IND -
172 Giacomini Hector 605352 2084 FRA
173 Shatil Shir 2828278 2079 ISR
174 Mlynek Petr 307670 2073 CZE
175 Kuhn Ulf 4693604 2071 GER SK Gründau
176 Boyer Christophe 617610 2068 FRA Annecy
177 Meszaros Ludek 308153 2065 CZE
178 Kaderabek Jiri 306711 2059 CZE
179 Rog Bartlomiej 21857377 2055 POL KSz Stilon Gorzow Wielkopolski
180 Dehmel Jens 4676548 2054 GER VDSF Bonn
181 FM Krainski Aleksander 1102400 2053 POL Rotmistrz Grudziądz
182 FM Cmiel Thorsten 4605721 2050 GER
183 Dubnevych Maksym 14184001 2048 UKR Lviv
184 Plesek Jiri 305146 2045 CZE Pankrác
185 Prazak Daniel 23709456 2042 CZE
186 Mach Petr 383546 2041 CZE
187 Laddha Yash Jayesh 30942780 2037 USA
188 Mrazik Tomas 349771 2036 CZE TJ Náměšť nad Oslavou
189 Tustanowski Mateusz 1169866 2036 POL LKS "Zarzewie" Prudnik
190 Staszko Martin 308480 2032 CZE Dukla Praha
191 FM Lacrosse Marc 200921 2025 BEL Koninklijke Gentse Schaakkring Ruy Lopez
192 Bunk Wolfgang 16237382 2024 GER SC Bavaria Regensburg
193 Panek Bartosz 1198220 2022 POL UKS Ognisko Rydułtowy
194 Fauvet Emmanuel 616656 2022 FRA cagnes sur mer
195 Lhotský František 23703822 2021 CZE Sokol Buštěhrad
196 Yakimenko Alexander A. 24141917 2018 FID Bohemia Pardubice
197 Shamian Artur 14160781 2018 UKR
198 Fernandez Lozano Francesc 2228840 2017 ENG Club Escacs Mollet
199 FM Valenta Vit Vaclav 307440 2016 CZE TJ Sokol Velké Losiny
200 Tqavadze Giorgi 13603906 2011 GEO
201 Steiner Juraj 367516 2009 CZE Steinitz Praha
202 Tsakona Maria 25834827 2007 GRE Münchener Sc 1836
203 FM Jarocka Liwia 21807558 2006 POL KSz "HETMAN" Katowice
204 FM Pacl Vaclav 302031 2005 CZE
205 Ledger Stephen C 404470 2003 ENG Bedford
206 Zadrapa Radek 321753 2002 CZE Šachový klub Vsetín, z.s.
207 Ocokoljic Zoran 923958 1987 SRB
208 Ortoft Kai 1502395 1987 NOR Kristiansand S. K.
209 Syrkiewicz Michal 21833494 1986 POL
210 Niharika Ch 35051270 1984 IND AICF
211 Zauner Christoph 1623290 1983 AUT
212 Bacak Petr 315176 1974 CZE Slavia Kroměříž
213 Stankowski Aleksander 1137603 1971 POL
214 Le Anh Dung 23733560 1970 CZE
215 Seidl Jan 23714522 1967 CZE TJ KRALUPY, z.s.
216 Bezdek Tomas 23733551 1964 CZE TJ KRALUPY, z. s.
217 Hurtak Otto 383309 1957 CZE Bohemians Praha
218 Weber Meikel 24602957 1957 GER VdSF Bonn
219 Mach Ondrej 372358 1955 CZE
220 Kucera Tomas 311065 1953 CZE
221 Bystrickiy Daniil 24197939 1952 CZE Aurora
222 Nahnsen Kenneth 12957119 1950 GER SK Doppelbauer Kiel
223 Steinbach Wolfgang 16248589 1948 GER SG Solingen
224 Docekalova Alexandra 325600 1943 CZE SK Prostějov
225 Cavendish Joshua Z 418005 1942 ENG
226 Sloan Jed 30932289 1942 USA
227 Benes Miroslav 325945 1937 CZE
228 Khandhar Kaushal 5702763 1936 MAS
229 ELHIJAZI AMINE 9007750 1932 MAR
230 Machala Vladislav 327255 1931 CZE
231 Choina Michal 1166565 1927 POL Hetman Ostrowiec
232 Saucedo Lopez Jorge 5158540 1926 MEX
233 Hujo Jozef 14900548 1925 SVK
234 Zelezny Jan 23708735 1922 CZE
235 Novotny David 374083 1921 CZE TJ Kobylisy
236 WCM Adamczyk Zuzanna 1187570 1909 POL UKS Pionier Jastrzębie-Zdrój
237 Costello Colin A 403580 1907 ENG Carlisle
238 Bhavik Ahuja 46647392 1907 IND
239 Holliman Bob 2031752 1904 USA HOACA
240 CM Botea David-Alexandru 1263293 1888 ROU
241 Blumel Otto 303852 1884 CZE
242 WCM Shatil Or 2842475 1883 ISR
243 Zezula Jakub 23723203 1881 CZE
244 Smajzrova Veronika 378291 1871 CZE Šk Ústí nad Orlicí, z.s.
245 Nambiar Vivek 5005329 1870 IND
246 Soucek Jan 23713275 1863 CZE
247 Boshara Mohammed Ahmed 12200727 1860 SUD
248 Garsky Vladyslav 34100270 1860 UKR
249 Svetly Jiri 316032 1855 CZE ŠO TJ Dukla Praha
250 Voriskova Anna 23712236 1850 CZE ŠŠPM Lipky
251 Korenek Frantisek 308897 1849 CZE ŠK JOLY Lysá nad Labem
252 Holub Adam 23709073 1840 CZE
253 Arvind Ramnath Iyer 5062160 1835 IND
254 Hozda Max 23725958 1832 CZE Šachový oddíl TJ DUKLA Praha
255 Li-Behn Tobias 1069284 1818 NED SHTV (Dutch Federation)
256 Takle Mikael 1519700 1811 NOR Bergens SK
257 Pressler Tobias 23715359 1811 CZE
258 Bjornes Leif 1507397 1800 NOR Kristiansand S. K.
259 Morin-Pare Victor 2614677 1794 CAN
260 Muzik Roman 357480 1793 CZE 1. Novoborský ŠK
261 Stoettner Moritz 16277163 1791 GER
262 Cremer Jonas 16236602 1784 GER VdSF Bonn
263 Karvatskyi Oleksii 14191059 1781 UKR КЗ ДЮСШ Дебют
264 Popov Roman 23732580 1772 CZE SK OAZA
265 Pinilla Sanchez Josep A. 2282496 1765 ESP Club Escacs Mollet
266 Jasso Matej 23710748 1764 CZE Šachy Krnov
267 Marek Jakub 350702 1757 CZE SK GPOA Znojmo, z. s.
268 Boschmann Alexander 12998605 1744 GER SC Viernheim 1934 e.V.
269 Ishvi Aggarwal 25728890 1744 IND
270 Tiwari Shivansh 25615831 1730 IND
271 Feierfeil Jiri 327557 1727 CZE TJ Jawa Brodce
272 Martirosyan David 23714980 1726 CZE SK Dopravni Podnik Praha
273 Juhanak Daniel 23718765 1717 CZE
274 Bednar Milos 23709812 1716 CZE SSPM Lipky Hradec Kralove
275 Hrbek Jachym 23709138 1715 CZE Šachy Štěpán
276 Hussain Hashem 10300716 1711 KUW
277 Svoboda Daniel 23718684 1707 CZE Unichess
278 Hosova Sandra 397717 1705 CZE Sokol Buštěhrad
279 Heidarsson Mikael Bjarki 2317532 1703 ISL Breidablik
280 Siles Jan 23715405 1673 CZE
281 Vana Jan 23726016 1662 CZE
282 Joensen Henrik W. 7203780 1661 FAI Kongshavnar Talvfelag
283 Tsakonas Konstantinos 25863061 1659 GRE Münchener Sc 1836
284 Tesar Jakub 23718730 1646 CZE
285 Barkasheva Sofia 4510615 1627 EST Malekool64
286 Zeman Arnost 327166 1605 CZE
287 Leonardo Franklin 5820740 1598 SIN
288 Rahimi Leon Darius 54775663 1580 ESP Capablanca
289 Jankovsky Zbynek 23700521 1567 CZE ŠK Spartak Čelákovice
290 Halousek Jaroslav 344800 1562 CZE Šk Rapid Pardubice
291 Chamoso Javier 23741708 1557 CZE Vršovice
292 Bara Jan 23716150 1548 CZE
293 Zadrapova Amalie 23710276 1542 CZE Šachový klub Vsetín, z.s.
294 Krueger Thomas 4627970 1542 GER
295 Chernyy Andrey 23723785 1534 CZE ŠK Aurora
296 Strnadova Monika 23701668 1518 CZE Klub šachistů Říčany 1925
297 Kleprlik Jan 393231 1497 CZE TJ Jawa Brodce
298 Veny Jaume 397792 1485 CZE Dopravní Podniky
299 Kjartansson Matthias Bjorgvin 2319225 1468 ISL
300 Mrazek Adam 23725010 1466 CZE Klub Šachistů Říčany 1925
301 Baraniuk Andrej 14127156 1462 UKR
302 Mikhno Artem 34141359 1455 UKR
303 Ziehm Robert 1188747 1453 POL UKS Kopernik Olsztyn
304 Nespora Tatana 392286 1443 CZE ŠK Světlá nad Sázavou
305 Sadbhav Rautela 45073619 1428 IND AICF
306 Rautela Sadbhav 45073619 1428 IND
307 Zezula Matej 23725796 1423 CZE
308 Chamadia Avaan 30955718 1406 USA
309 Zabehlicky Jiri 339059 1398 CZE
310 Zeleznik Ondrej 396729 1382 CZE ŠK Spartak Chodov
311 Markina Sofiia 23744014 1373 CZE ŠK Aurora
312 Marynychenko Yehor 34160558 1367 UKR
313 Dyshliuk Fedir 34142827 1364 UKR
314 Mabrouk Fethi 5502276 1364 TUN
315 Melnikov Ivan 23716754 1362 CZE Bohemians
316 Fousek Petr 23736003 1358 CZE TJ CHS Chotěboř
317 Sboev Kirill 23732245 1336 CZE ŠK Aurora
318 Tomanek Karel 393274 1336 CZE TJ Jawa Brodce
319 Pogorelskiy Boris 34365478 1310 CZE Aurora
320 Shaurya Chaudhry 33341800 1296 IND
321 Lysytsia Yaroslav 34124306 1271 UKR
322 Bulka Ondrej 23749806 1269 CZE ŠK Spartak Chodov
323 Karthik Vedanth 25954768 1256 IND
324 Rzepka Marcin 21839670 1249 POL MKSZ Rybnik
325 Viglianti Emanuele 2897194 1237 ITA circolo scacchi nojano
326 Ostrowski Michal 1142607 1229 POL
327 Dudek Bartlomiej 21054088 1118 POL UKS G4
328 Polyakov Stepan 5905710 1060 CYP white King Chess Paphos
329 Osipyan David 0 0 CZE ŠK Aurora-šach. škola Anatolije Kar
330 Shah Karan 34619453 0 GER
331 Valiyev Adil 0 0 CZE Sachy Stepan
332 Noor Saleem 7816979 0 PAK
333 Holmes Michael 0 0 USA
334 Dufkova Tereza 23744383 0 CZE
335 Steinerberger Alexander 0 0 AUT
336 Elgamal Tarek 0 0 EGY
337 Daglia Karan Chandraprakash 0 0 IND
338 Nogal Jan 1149709 0 POL Rotmistrz Grudziądz
339 Aradhye Aditya 0 0 IND
340 Zamvar Vipin 2403749 0 SCO Edinburgh
341 Paul Siddharth 0 0 IND
342 Kravchenko Andrey 23716983 0 CZE ŠK Aurora
343 Shashank R 25780549 0 IND
344 Stiehler Oskar 34615245 0 GER
345 Bohatyrov Mykola 34137793 0 UKR
346 Sanzharbek Iriskulov 564546656 0 KAZ Kaz Chess
347 McCartney Steven 2642212 0 CAN
348 Rastica Pavel 23741864 0 CZE Kbely Praha
349 Louis Luca Hojin 343405541 0 ENG
350 Sander Antonin 23749920 0 CZE SK OAZA Praha
351 Allison Max 2410508 0 SCO
352 Bjornstad Frode 1563904 0 NOR Søråshøgda
353 Porter William 23746076 0 CZE ŠK Aurora
354 Silyayev Emil 0 0 CZE ŠK Aurora
355 Sener Aysun 6362079 0 TUR
* Confirmed players
* Registred and unconfirmed players